2017 Art Festival Artists Announced

Ceramics

Ross De La Garza, Blanco, TX
Richard Eastman, Garwood, TX
Barbara Francis, Waco, TX
Tony Holman, Plano, TX
Jason Hooper, Austin, TX
Janice Joplin, San Antonio, TX
Amy Lancaster, Missouri City, TX
Jim Bob Salazar, Waelder, TX
Carol Schwartz, San Marcos, TX

Glass

Susan Butler, San Antonio, TX
Cindy Cherrington, Houston, TX
Michael DeLeon, San Antonio, TX
Charles Derwick, Tallahassee, FL
Eric Mort, Austin, TX
Larry Pile, Dallas, TX
Frank Thompson, Lake Charles, LA
Deborah Wight, Bergheim, TX

Jewelry

Martha Berkebile, Rockport, TX
Cynthia Bloom, Austin, TX
Connie Colten, Austin, TX
Suzanne Cornwell, Houston, TX
William Doak, Leander, TX
Chrissy Doolen, Magnolia, TX
Lindsay Field, Pflugerville, TX
Rosa Flores, Saledo, TX
Suzanne Juneau, Scott, LA
Kristen Kramlich, Houston, TX
Steve Kriechbaum, Austin, TX
Susana Langlois, Houston, TX
Barry Perez, Elgin, TX
Jennifer Racette, Rockport, TX
Jennifer Randall, Cedar Park, TX
Carianne Schulte, Austin, TX
Jennifer Smith, Corpus Christi, TX
Talley Starbird, Austin, TX
Fred Stockbauer, Wimberley, TX
Sally Wade, Tyler, TX
Lacy Weyler, Austin, TX
Debbie Williams, Houston, TX
Robert Wolf, New Braunfels, TX
Zeke & Marty Zewick, Edom, TX

Mixed Media

Adolfo Ambriz, Fredericksburg, TX
Dinah Bowman, Portland, TX
Monica Mischer, Hallettsville, TX
John Olvey, Corpus Christi, TX
Bill & Toni Palmer, Alabaster, AL
Jamie Rice, Plano, TX
Eilen Thedford, Seguine, TX
Bob Walter, Morrison, OK
Bobby Weiss, Lumberton, TX
Aly Winningham, Cedar Creek, TX
Deborah Wight, Bergheim, TXPainting

Pastel/Drawing

Martha Berkebile, Rockport, TX
Fred Fisher, Quincy, FL
Natalya Zaytseva, Odem, TX
Sue Bonnar, Rockport, TX
C.J. Bradford, Flower Mound, TX
Julie Howard, Alvin, TX
Anna Lisa Leal, Leander, TX
Yan Lee, Spring, TX
Patsy Lindamood, Huntsville, TX
James Offeman, Missouri City, TX
Mark Schultz, Briarcliff, TX

Photography

Kimberly Clark, San Antonio, TX
Robert Corner, Rockport, TX
Brian Harig, Santa Fe, NM
Tim Herschbach, Pearland, TX
Robin Renee Hix, Wimberly, TX
Robert Priddy, Mullin, TX
Jamie Rood, Austin, TX

Sculpture

Shawn Corder, Hondo, TX
Gregory Dennis, Katy, TX
Mike Gilbert, Friendswood, TX
David Gleason, Justin, TX
Pat Juneau, Scott, LA
Mitch Landry, Crown Point, LA
Randolph Martin, Van, TX
Charles Merritt, Glen Flora, TX I
an Williams, Hernando, FL

Wood

Maribeth Ahrens, Kingsville, TX
Ted Armulowicz, Liberty Hill, TX
George Bagnall, Victoria, TX
Gene Cody, Austin, TX
TerriĀ & Jed Ford, Keller, TX
Greg Little, Prarieville, LA
Mark Mallia, Austin, TX
Carol Saenz, Victoria, TX

Other

Diana Taylor Arturo, Corpus Christi, TX
Philip Dewey, Boerne, TX
Stacey Ford Stastny, Austin, TX
Wendell Fuqua, San Antonio, TX
Guiteau Lanoue, Houston, TX
Rebecca Power, San Antonio, TX
Myra Starkey, Victoria, TX

Written by